Világosi Kitti
Építők Margitszigeti DKC · 2017 to 2019
- Starts
- 20
- Finals
- 20
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th75.8%04:35.200
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
K-1 2000m→
11th75.4%12:00.000
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
8th81.1%03:00.410
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
20182 seasons2019MK-1 4000m→
19th83.2%25:40.800
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
7th81.4%03:32.750
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th78.9%02:24.940
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
K-2 1000m→
9th75.1%04:39.640
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
Silver82.9%10:23.430
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U16 Women
20182 seasons2019K-2 4000m→
9th68.4%27:00.030
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Women
K-2 10000m→
17th67.9%59:09.780
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-2 15000m→
11th77.1%01:14:00.630
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
K-4 500m→
7th77.9%02:05.384
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
K-4 1000m→
Silver82.3%04:02.990
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 2000m
PB 10:23.430▲ 4.5 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:00.410▲ 8.7 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 152019U1504:35.200 75.8%8th A·8→K-1 2000mage 152019U1512:00.000 75.4%11th A·11→K-2 500mage 152019U1502:24.940 78.9%4th A·4→K-2 1000mage 142018U1404:39.640 75.1%9th A·9→K-2 4000mage 132017U1327:00.030 68.4%9th A·9→K-2 10000mage 142018U1459:09.780 67.9%17th A·17→K-2 15000mage 152019U1601:14:00.630 77.1%11th A·13→K-4 500mage 152019U1602:05.384 77.9%7th A·8→K-4 1000mage 152019U1804:02.990 82.3%2nd A·2→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1325:40.800 83.2%19th A·20→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1303:32.750 81.4%7th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.