Villányi Csongor
Esztergomi Kajak-Kenu SE · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 65
- Finals
- 40
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th87.7%01:57.853
II. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
4th90.2%04:05.440
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
12th88.2%08:49.970
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 10000m→
Bronze97.7%42:50.730
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th86.4%02:33.494
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
14th77.2%09:25.630
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U10 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172019MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver98.8%03:47.970
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th90.4%01:42.645
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th95.0%03:48.211
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 2000m→
Gold93.9%07:40.052
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20203 seasons2022K-2 10000m→
16th85.9%44:25.170
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
7th99.7%57:40.230
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Silver89.7%09:16.790
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20182019MK-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%19:33.090
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20173 seasons2019
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:05.440▼ 1.3 pts since age 1412 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:48.211▲ 9.0 pts since age 1310 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 09:25.6307 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:49.970▼ 0.2 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:40.052▲ 2.1 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:16.790▲ 13.4 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 19:33.090▲ 12.1 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 500mage 152022U1501:57.853 87.7%9th A·9→K-1 10000mage 132020U1342:50.730 97.7%3rd A·27→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:33.494 86.4%4th A·5→K-2 500mage 152022U1501:42.645 90.4%2nd A·9→K-2 10000mage 142021U1444:25.170 85.9%16th A·20→K-2 15000mage 152022U1557:40.230 99.7%7th A·30→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1203:47.970 98.8%1st A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.