Vincze Gergő
Zoltek Kajak-Kenu SE · 2014 to 2019
- Starts
- 48
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th85.7%00:43.360
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th78.6%04:55.070
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018K-1 2000m→
12th84.0%08:28.660
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20172019K-1 15000m→
22nd88.4%01:03:58.470
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold98.0%02:17.720
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019MK-1 2000m→
15th87.9%11:49.040
III. Előfutam · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20143 seasons2016MK-1 5000m→
22nd83.0%24:58.380
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20143 seasons2016MK-1 10000m→
26th87.2%54:52.500
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
7th82.1%07:39.737
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Silver87.0%08:10.010
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U11 Men
20142 seasons2015
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
5th84.1%03:49.705
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-2 10000m→
19th86.3%43:29.530
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th90.5%03:56.070
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
6th88.1%10:26.970
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U11 Men
20152 seasons · best in 20152016MK-4 2000m→
7th92.7%08:20.230
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 4000m→
Silver99.5%17:17.870
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:28.660▲ 0.9 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:49.040▲ 14.6 pts since age 108 starts · 3 seasons2014* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 5000m
PB 24:58.380▲ 8.1 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 08:10.010▼ 3.3 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:55.070▲ 3.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:17.720▼ 12.4 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:26.970▼ 13.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152019U1500:43.360 85.7%7th A·9→K-1 15000mage 152019U1501:03:58.470 88.4%22nd A·36→K-2 1000mage 152019U1503:49.705 84.1%6th A·9→K-2 10000mage 142018U1443:29.530 86.3%19th A·22→K-4 1000mage 142018U1403:56.070 90.5%6th A·6→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1354:52.500 87.2%26th A·38→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1207:39.737 82.1%7th A·7→MK-4 2000mage 132017U1308:20.230 92.7%7th A·16→MK-4 4000mage 132017U1317:17.870 99.5%2nd A·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.