Vincze Viktor
City-Gas Tiszafüred SE · 2015 to 2025
- Starts
- 119
- Finals
- 72
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 11
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd33.3%03:00.000
III. Előfutam · Nagy Zoltán Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-1 500m→
9th84.7%01:53.245
IV. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20203 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
18th86.1%08:56.316
I. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Edzésverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 15000m→
9th95.1%58:00.660
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 22000m→
18th77.6%02:01:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze99.1%09:16.260
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
6th91.6%50:37.950
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold93.0%06:26.360
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th92.4%00:36.704
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in Open Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 500m→
4th89.7%01:41.074
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20206 seasons · best in 20202025K-2 1000m→
6th93.1%03:29.899
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20195 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 2000m→
Gold97.7%07:22.104
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons2020K-2 5000m→
7th82.9%21:00.000
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-2 10000m→
Bronze98.7%37:45.130
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
9th98.8%53:24.930
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 22000m→
6th93.5%01:32:46.350
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-4 200m→
6th86.8%00:35.529
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 500m→
Silver98.4%01:29.412
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20206 seasons · best in 20212025K-4 1000m→
5th91.4%03:11.531
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
20185 seasons2024K-4 2000m→
8th96.6%07:16.973
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-4 5000m→
4th93.4%16:13.243
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
12th92.4%10:10.020
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20153 seasons2017MK-4 2000m→
6th96.5%09:05.140
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:41.074▲ 1.0 pts since age 1520 starts · 6 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:29.899▼ 3.7 pts since age 1419 starts · 5 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:29.412▲ 3.6 pts since age 1516 starts · 6 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:11.531▼ 4.6 pts since age 1312 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:56.316▲ 16.9 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:22.104▼ 2.0 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 00:36.704▲ 3.6 pts since age 196 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:53.245▼ 3.1 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 200m
PB 00:35.529▲ 7.6 pts since age 194 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:10.020▲ 9.2 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 58:00.660▲ 4.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 53:24.930▲ 0.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:26.360▲ 15.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 09:05.140▲ 10.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162021U1601:00.000 100.0%9th A·9→K-1 22000mage 172022U1802:01:00.000 77.6%18th A·25→K-2 5000mage 172022U1821:00.000 82.9%7th A·7→K-2 10000mage 142019U1437:45.130 98.7%3rd A·29→K-2 22000mage 172022U1801:32:46.350 93.5%6th A·12→K-4 2000mage 142019U1607:16.973 96.6%8th A·19→K-4 5000mage 182023U1816:13.243 93.4%4th A·7→MK-1 2000mage 132018U1309:16.260 99.1%3rd A·19→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1350:37.950 91.6%6th A·35→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.