Virág Laura
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 50
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
8th74.2%02:54.197
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
9th82.8%11:59.122
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Women
20243 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 5000m→
6th87.8%27:41.710
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Women
MC-1 2000m→
6th81.0%14:49.449
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Women
MC-1 5000m→
4th80.8%31:57.580
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver97.6%02:19.790
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2025
Set in U14 Women
20243 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 1000m→
6th86.7%05:16.267
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Women
C-2 2000m→
Silver94.7%11:34.138
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Women
C-2 10000m→
6th75.1%55:21.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%02:07.952
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
8th88.4%04:45.801
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%12:07.965
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Women
20213 seasons2024PC-2 5000m→
Gold99.6%25:55.400
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Women
20222 seasons2024PC-4 500m→
5th64.6%03:36.548
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U11 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
11th77.7%11:59.395
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:54.197▼ 6.9 pts since age 148 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:19.790▲ 1.4 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 10.7 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:59.122▼ 9.4 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 11:34.1382 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 5000m
PB 25:55.400▲ 19.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 11:59.3952 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 5000mage 142025U1427:41.710 87.8%6th A·10→C-2 1000mage 132024U1405:16.267 86.7%4th A·4→C-2 10000mage 152026U1655:21.000 75.1%6th A·6→IC-4 500mage 142025U1402:07.952 100.0%1st A·5→IC-4 1000mage 142025U1404:45.801 88.4%8th A·9→MC-1 2000mage 122023U1214:49.449 81.0%6th A·12→MC-1 5000mage 122023U1231:57.580 80.8%4th A·7→PC-4 500mage 102021U1103:36.548 64.6%5th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.