Virág Levente
Vasas SC-ARC-S Group · 2019 to 2022
- Starts
- 34
- Finals
- 21
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
8th68.9%02:23.410
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
8th74.6%04:30.720
III. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
38th40.4%20:29.000
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 5000m→
25th79.5%44:49.120
Döntő II. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-1 8000m→
21st71.0%43:00.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
8th78.3%02:49.358
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 500m→
Bronze94.0%03:02.470
A Döntő · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
26th77.0%12:11.590
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
6th75.0%03:29.630
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th68.7%02:16.070
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
6th93.3%03:43.520
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th75.7%04:25.211
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
15th81.8%08:52.862
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-4 2000m→
22nd84.1%09:43.770
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:30.720▲ 7.4 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:00.0006 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 200mage 152021U15—6th H·6→K-1 500mage 152021U1502:23.410 68.9%8th H·9→K-1 5000mage 152021U1644:49.120 79.5%25th A·25→K-1 8000mage 142020U1443:00.000 71.0%21st A·23→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:49.358 78.3%8th A·9→K-2 500mage 152021U1502:16.070 68.7%7th H·7→K-2 1000mage 152021U1603:43.520 93.3%6th H·6→K-2 2000mage 152021U1509:00.0009th A·9→K-4 1000mage 142020U1404:25.211 75.7%7th A·7→K-4 2000mage 142020U1408:52.862 81.8%2nd A·3→MK-1 500mage 132019U1303:02.470 94.0%3rd A·3→MK-1 2000mage 132019U1312:11.590 77.0%26th A·28→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1303:29.630 75.0%4th A·4→MK-4 2000mage 132019U1309:43.770 84.1%22nd A·26→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.