Virág Máté
Vasas SC-ARC-S Group · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 46
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th92.9%00:42.070
III. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
6th89.3%01:55.740
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 1000m→
6th92.2%03:39.130
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
8th87.8%08:54.310
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 15000m→
21st86.9%01:05:02.110
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 21000m→
16th91.7%01:25:16.280
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th85.8%02:31.970
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th83.5%01:47.792
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192021K-2 1000m→
4th83.3%03:44.910
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182021K-2 10000m→
20th86.3%43:29.930
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
1st95.6%01:36.392
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2021K-4 1000m→
8th88.5%03:26.596
II. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
10th94.4%06:48.107
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:39.130▲ 6.1 pts since age 1510 starts · 3 seasons2019* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:54.310▲ 7.7 pts since age 147 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 500m
PB 01:36.392▲ 10.7 pts since age 166 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:47.792▲ 7.0 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:44.910▲ 9.0 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:55.740▲ 3.8 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 172021U1800:42.070 92.9%5th H·6→K-1 15000mage 152019U1501:05:02.110 86.9%21st A·38→K-1 21000mage 172021U1801:25:16.280 91.7%16th A·33→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152019U1602:31.970 85.8%6th A·7→K-2 10000mage 142018U1443:29.930 86.3%20th A·22→K-4 1000mage 162020U1603:26.596 88.5%8th SF·9→K-4 2000mage 162020U1606:48.107 94.4%10th A·23→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.