Virág Ninetta
City-Gas Tiszafüred SE · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 91
- Finals
- 78
- Wins
- 12
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
Bronze92.4%02:18.660
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1000m→
1st86.4%05:17.086
V. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
13th88.5%09:23.049
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
7th95.1%49:31.850
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 2000m→
6th93.6%10:13.220
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U11 Women
20224 seasons · best in 20232025MK-1 5000m→
7th90.3%23:58.140
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20222 seasons2024
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Silver90.8%02:02.280
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2025
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1000m→
4th97.3%04:21.279
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Bronze98.8%08:28.197
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 10000m→
6th93.8%43:45.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
Silver97.2%01:45.618
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze98.6%09:12.368
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20222 seasons2024MK-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:55.360
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Mixed
20224 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
5th93.4%08:19.905
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20224 seasons · best in 20242025MK-4 5000m→
Bronze95.3%20:57.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.000▲ 7.0 pts since age 1024 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:23.049▲ 2.3 pts since age 1311 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:12.368▲ 2.1 pts since age 1011 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:21.279▲ 11.0 pts since age 138 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:02.280▲ 5.0 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:28.197▼ 2.4 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:19.905▲ 14.2 pts since age 105 starts · 4 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:55.360▲ 13.1 pts since age 104 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 23:58.140▲ 3.6 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142026U1402:18.660 92.4%3rd A·7→K-1 1000mage 142026U1405:17.086 86.4%6th SF·9→K-1 10000mage 132025U1349:31.850 95.1%7th A·19→K-2 10000mage 142026U1443:45.000 93.8%6th A·18→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:45.618 97.2%2nd A·7→K-4 2000mage 132025U14—4th A·12→MK-1 500mage 92021U9—1st A·4→MK-4 5000mage 112023U1220:57.840 95.3%3rd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.