Vísner Ondřej
DUP · 2015 to 2026
- Starts
- 217
- Finals
- 106
- Wins
- 17
- Seasons
- 12
- Events
- 28
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Bronze98.1%40.786
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in Senior Men
20216 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 300m→
3rd93.7%1:08.386
Heat 2 · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in Senior Men
C-1 500m→
Bronze95.7%1:55.267
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in Senior Men
20168 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 1000m→
6th96.9%4:14.847
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 2024
Set in U18 Men
20206 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 2000m→
5th93.0%09:29.0
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U18 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 4000m→
6th91.8%22:16.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 5000m→
13th96.3%20:11.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 8000m→
12th92.7%43:07.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-1 200m→
2nd78.6%49.001
Repechage 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020K-1 500m→
4th72.8%2:25.585
Heat 2 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1000m→
3rd74.0%4:38.334
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020K-1 2000m→
8th86.3%12:02
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162018K-1 3600m→
10th88.0%22:31,6
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
1st88.6%57.546
Heat 4 · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U12 Men
20154 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 500m→
2nd88.8%2:32.251
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 1000m→
15th87.5%05:12.6
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze96.9%35.310
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
20242 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 500m→
Silver99.0%1:45.476
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in Senior Men
20216 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
Bronze99.0%3:47.244
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 2024
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 5000m→
6th92.1%19:33.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022IC-4 500m→
Bronze93.9%1:45.545
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in Senior Men
20214 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 200m→
5th40.3%1:25.090
Heat 5 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2015
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
3rd81.3%1:55.647
Semi-final 1 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Men
20165 seasons2020K-2 1000m→
5th75.7%4:13.420
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020K-2 2000m→
15th82.9%11:26
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20162018K-2 3600m→
24th78.3%22:53,1
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
16th79.4%25:08.9
Final A · Výsledky MČR v Týně nad Vltavou, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
4th95.9%1:50.300
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 1:55.267▲ 13.0 pts since age 1451 starts · 8 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2026* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 40.786▲ 9.8 pts since age 1525 starts · 6 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 4:14.847▲ 8.9 pts since age 1425 starts · 6 seasons2023* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 1:55.647▲ 17.9 pts since age 1116 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2018* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2020* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 1:45.476▲ 8.0 pts since age 1513 starts · 6 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 4:13.420▼ 3.5 pts since age 139 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 57.546▲ 6.3 pts since age 109 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2018* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 3:47.244▼ 1.3 pts since age 177 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:45.545▲ 1.4 pts since age 156 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:32.251▲ 6.8 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasons2018* fastest time in Heat 5, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:38.334▼ 2.7 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:50.3004 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:29.0▲ 13.1 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 20:11.8▲ 14.0 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 35.310▲ 3.1 pts since age 183 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 19:33.9▲ 15.1 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 49.001▼ 6.3 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in Repechage 4, best place in Heat 4. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 11:26▲ 14.1 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 22:16.7▲ 2.1 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 12:02▲ 8.5 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 300mage 192025SENIOR1:08.386 93.7%7th A·9→C-1 8000mage 152021U1643:07.9 92.7%12th A·20→K-1 500mage 132019U142:25.585 72.8%4th H·9→K-1 3600mage 102016U1222:31,6 88.0%10th A·37→K-2 200mage 92015U121:25.090 40.3%5th H·5→K-2 3600mage 102016U1222:53,1 78.3%24th A·14→K-2 5000mage 132019U1425:08.9 79.4%16th A·19→MK-1 1000mage 122018U1205:12.6 87.5%15th A·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.