Viszlai Miklós
Diósgyőri Kajak-Kenu SC · 2009 to 2016
- Starts
- 25
- Finals
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
6th80.5%02:18.427
I. Előfutam · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
C-1 1000m→
7th79.9%04:52.811
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
C-1 2000m→
14th83.3%10:47.170
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2013
Set in U18 Men
C-1 4000m→
10th83.9%23:53.060
Döntő · 2010 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U14 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
4th89.1%02:44.390
Döntő I. · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
20103 seasons2013
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
7th76.4%00:52.550
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
C-2 4000m→
7th87.5%21:00.000
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 200m→
6th90.3%00:40.258
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U23 Men
IC-4 500m→
6th80.9%02:02.515
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U23 Men
20122 seasons2016IC-4 1000m→
4th92.8%04:13.290
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
20104 seasons · best in 20122016IC-4 4000m→
6th88.5%19:13.000
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
IC-4 1000m
PB 04:13.290▲ 6.4 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:44.390▲ 9.7 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:18.4272 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 02:02.515▼ 12.6 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 172013U1804:52.811 79.9%7th A·8→C-1 2000mage 172013U1810:47.170 83.3%14th H·15→C-1 4000mage 142010U1423:53.060 83.9%10th A·13→C-2 200mage 172013U1800:52.550 76.4%7th A·7→C-2 4000mage 162012U1621:00.000 87.5%7th A·9→IC-4 200mage 202016U2300:40.258 90.3%6th A·7→IC-4 4000mage 172013U1819:13.000 88.5%6th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.