Vítková Veronika
TYN · 2012 to 2018
- Starts
- 65
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th80.2%1:09.981
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U16 Women
C-1 500m→
5th81.2%2:51.510
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U14 Women
20172 seasons2018C-1 5000m→
5th77.4%38:35,0
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U16 Women
K-1 200m→
8th63.5%1:09.066
Heat 2 · I. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U14 Women
20134 seasons2017K-1 500m→
7th63.5%2:58.611
Heat 4 · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U14 Women
20134 seasons2017K-1 2000m→
17th82.6%12:40
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Women
K-1 3600m→
17th83.8%23:34,3
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Women
K-1 5000m→
33rd62.4%34:16,0
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
8th81.0%1:07.986
Heat 1 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U12 Women
20125 seasons2016MK-1 500m→
8th77.6%3:08.686
Heat 1 · ČP mládeže - rychlostní kanoistika 2016
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th86.2%1:05.961
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U18 Women
20172 seasons2018C-2 500m→
6th88.0%2:35.471
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U18 Women
C-2 5000m→
6th74.8%36:38,6
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U18 Women
K-2 200m→
6th70.4%57.580
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2016
Set in U12 Women
20134 seasons · best in 20162017K-2 500m→
4th69.9%2:47.531
Final C · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2014
Set in U12 Women
20144 seasons · best in 20142017K-2 3600m→
7th74.7%23:44,6
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
15th67.0%28:16,7
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 1:09.066▲ 6.7 pts since age 108 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:07.986▲ 18.0 pts since age 98 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2015* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 2:51.5107 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 2:47.531▼ 0.6 pts since age 107 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:58.611▼ 13.8 pts since age 106 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 57.580▲ 1.1 pts since age 96 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 1:05.9614 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 200mage 142018U161:09.981 80.2%5th A·6→C-1 5000mage 142018U1638:35,0 77.4%5th A·6→C-2 500mage 142018U182:35.471 88.0%3rd A·4→C-2 5000mage 142018U1836:38,6 74.8%6th A·6→K-1 2000mage 122016U1212:40 82.6%17th A·21→K-1 3600mage 122016U1223:34,3 83.8%17th A·22→K-1 5000mage 132017U1434:16,0 62.4%33rd A·33→K-2 3600mage 122016U1223:44,6 74.7%7th A·7→K-2 5000mage 132017U1428:16,7 67.0%15th A·15→MK-1 500mage 122016U123:08.686 77.6%8th H·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.