Vizsy Botond
Gödi Sportegyesület · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th84.9%04:40.268
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
8th86.1%09:02.900
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
9th84.9%41:57.550
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
Bronze95.2%44:06.040
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold98.5%02:19.418
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
25th91.1%10:35.474
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U13 Men
20193 seasons2021MK-1 10000m→
4th99.6%46:47.900
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze92.6%04:10.814
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th76.9%02:11.001
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
4th82.8%04:12.030
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
Gold98.9%03:35.791
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze86.2%10:12.240
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
10th89.0%22:33.070
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-4 1000m→
Silver99.2%03:52.230
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Mixed
MK-4 2000m→
Gold89.0%09:05.332
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.00012 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:00.0008 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-2 5000m
PB 22:33.070▲ 11.2 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142022U1404:40.268 84.9%7th SF·9→K-1 5000mage 132021U1341:57.550 84.9%9th A·21→K-1 10000mage 142022U1444:06.040 95.2%3rd A·26→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142022U1402:19.418 98.5%1st A·6→K-2 500mage 142022U1402:11.001 76.9%7th H·8→K-2 1000mage 132021U1404:12.030 82.8%4th H·6→K-2 2000mage 132021U1411:00.00011th A·14→K-4 1000mage 142022U1403:35.791 98.9%1st A·6→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1346:47.900 99.6%4th A·38→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U1302:00.0002nd A·7→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122020U1204:10.814 92.6%2nd A·5→MK-2 2000mage 112019U1110:12.240 86.2%3rd A·12→MK-4 1000mage 132021U1303:52.230 99.2%2nd A·6→MK-4 2000mage 122020U1209:05.332 89.0%1st A·20→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.