Vlček Jakub
CER · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 180
- Finals
- 65
- Wins
- 10
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 29
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Silver98.3%46.650
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-1 500m→
4th80.9%2:16.211
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-1 1000m→
3rd81.9%4:48.484
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-1 2000m→
6th75.8%09:46.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-1 3000m→
21st72.2%19:01.7
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-1 5000m→
17th79.4%29:55.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-1 6000m→
22nd71.8%36:26.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-1 200m→
3rd79.7%43.140
Heat 2 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U14 Men
20195 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 500m→
4th83.6%2:03.180
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U16 Men
20196 seasons2025K-1 1000m→
6th86.2%4:25.980
Heat 1 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons2025K-1 2000m→
Silver77.5%09:50.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2024
Set in U14 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 3000m→
52nd76.1%17:29.9
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-1 4000m→
50th76.7%22:47.9
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 5000m→
45th79.9%25:19.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 200m→
1st96.5%58.164
Timed final 6 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
1st87.1%2:27.490
Timed final 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022MK-1 1000m→
5th94.3%05:24.7
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20202022MK-1 2000m→
Silver93.7%14:17.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
13th93.5%14:57.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze66.7%1:04.980
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-2 500m→
4th75.4%2:03.460
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-2 200m→
Gold100.0%37.390
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2023
Set in U14 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 500m→
Gold94.3%1:46.140
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
20197 seasons · best in 20222025K-2 1000m→
6th78.1%4:12.537
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:51.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 3000m→
Bronze99.3%12:24.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
20th78.2%24:08.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-4 200m→
Gold83.5%41.120
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U14 Mixed
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 500m→
5th90.5%1:46.361
Heat 2 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:46.140▲ 1.4 pts since age 1137 starts · 7 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2025* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:03.180▲ 17.4 pts since age 925 starts · 6 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 8, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2025* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 43.140▲ 1.0 pts since age 1218 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Semi-final 4, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:25.980▼ 5.6 pts since age 1114 starts · 4 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:27.490▲ 7.9 pts since age 109 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:46.361▲ 3.0 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:50.06 starts · 4 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 37.390▲ 8.0 pts since age 126 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 1000m
PB 4:12.537▼ 3.9 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 05:24.7▼ 8.8 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 41.120▼ 8.6 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 22:47.9▲ 3.1 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:51.2▲ 3.2 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 162026U1646.650 98.3%2nd A·9→C-1 500mage 162026U162:16.211 80.9%2nd B·9→C-1 1000mage 162026U164:48.484 81.9%5th A·10→C-1 2000mage 162026U1609:46.1 75.8%3rd A·4→C-1 3000mage 162026U1619:01.7 72.2%21st A·21→C-1 5000mage 162026U1629:55.7 79.4%17th A·19→C-1 6000mage 162026U1636:26.4 71.8%22nd A·1→C-2 200mage 162026U161:04.980 66.7%3rd A·3→C-2 500mage 162026U162:03.460 75.4%3rd A·3→K-1 3000mage 152025U1617:29.9 76.1%52nd A·28→K-1 5000mage 152025U1625:19.2 79.9%45th A·38→K-2 3000mage 122022U1212:24.5 99.3%3rd A·22→K-2 5000mage 152025U1624:08.3 78.2%20th A·24→MK-1 200mage 102020U1258.164 96.5%1st C·8→MK-1 2000mage 102020U1214:17.4 93.7%2nd A·40→MK-1 3000mage 122022U1214:57.1 93.5%13th A·49→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.