Vlčková Adéla
SPA · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 165
- Finals
- 50
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd96.6%46.978
Semi-final 2 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Women
20225 seasons2026K-1 500m→
1st90.1%2:04.244
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Women
20225 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
4th94.4%4:29.207
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Women
20234 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
9th94.1%09:00.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Women
20234 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
7th95.1%14:25.7
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 4000m→
9th89.2%21:52.9
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Women
20233 seasons2025K-1 5000m→
11th91.3%24:37.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Women
20224 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 6000m→
10th93.8%28:30.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Women
MK-1 500m→
7th72.1%3:13.535
Timed final 2 · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 1000m→
23rd71.8%06:47.7
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th94.2%50.150
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2023
Set in U14 Women
20222 seasons2023K-2 500m→
Silver90.6%1:56.748
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Women
20225 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 2000m→
11th87.2%11:46.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
4th94.2%22:00.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U18 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 200m→
Gold100.0%44.760
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
Silver98.6%1:46.629
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Women
20234 seasons · best in 20252026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 46.978▲ 11.6 pts since age 1338 starts · 5 seasons2026* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:04.244▲ 5.5 pts since age 1337 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:56.748▼ 4.7 pts since age 1428 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:29.207▲ 13.9 pts since age 1426 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:00.4▲ 10.3 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:46.629▼ 5.2 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 24:37.0▲ 14.1 pts since age 134 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 50.150▲ 9.0 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 4000m
PB 21:52.9▲ 3.9 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 22:00.4▲ 2.1 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 14:25.7▲ 0.2 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.