Vodičková Josefina
SPA · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 69
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd78.9%53.531
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 500m→
4th92.3%2:16.821
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Women
20212 seasons2024K-1 1000m→
12th80.5%5:22.154
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a Nzjun 2024
Set in U14 Women
20212 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
6th90.2%10:16.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U14 Women
20212 seasons2024K-1 4000m→
12th78.9%26:45.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2024
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
1st88.2%59.010
Semi-final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 500m→
5th84.4%2:32.090
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Women
20213 seasons2023MK-1 1000m→
5th88.6%05:24.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 2023
Set in U12 Women
20203 seasons2023MK-1 2000m→
9th84.7%12:22.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U12 Women
20202 seasons2023MK-1 3000m→
10th84.7%16:25.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
5th65.3%1:00.150
Heat 1 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U12 Women
K-2 500m→
4th96.0%2:09.144
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Women
20214 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
4th94.4%10:52.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Women
20202 seasons2023K-2 3000m→
9th88.0%15:09.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Women
K-4 500m→
8th89.2%2:02.823
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:09.144▲ 17.7 pts since age 1015 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:32.090▲ 6.8 pts since age 1011 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:16.821▲ 17.5 pts since age 107 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 1000m
PB 05:24.1▲ 3.8 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:16.7▲ 9.7 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 5:22.154▲ 2.1 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:22.5▲ 9.4 pts since age 93 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 10:52.2▲ 16.9 pts since age 92 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 132024U1453.531 78.9%1st B·9→K-1 4000mage 132024U1426:45.9 78.9%12th A·26→K-2 200mage 112022U121:00.150 65.3%5th H·6→K-2 3000mage 112022U1215:09.8 88.0%9th A·10→K-4 500mage 132024U142:02.823 89.2%8th A·3→MK-1 200mage 122023U1259.010 88.2%7th A·9→MK-1 3000mage 112022U1216:25.8 84.7%10th A·21→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.