Volentics Vince János
Gödi Sportegyesület · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 39
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th82.1%02:10.070
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th84.2%04:42.826
V. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
21st81.2%09:36.240
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20194 seasons2022K-1 15000m→
30th83.8%01:09:30.840
Döntő IV. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th90.9%02:25.858
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th85.3%03:06.420
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze88.5%06:46.800
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th81.3%02:01.057
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
6th82.7%04:12.402
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-2 10000m→
24th76.8%49:22.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
11th89.7%07:23.184
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
4th95.7%08:31.340
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20182 seasons2019
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.00012 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:42.826▲ 6.4 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:31.340▲ 10.0 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:12.4023 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:23.184▲ 1.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 142020U14—7th H·7→K-1 500mage 162022U1602:10.070 82.1%9th SF·9→K-1 15000mage 152021U1501:09:30.840 83.8%30th A·35→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:25.858 90.9%3rd A·6→K-2 500mage 152021U1502:01.057 81.3%5th H·7→K-2 10000mage 142020U1449:22.120 76.8%24th A·24→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1303:06.420 85.3%5th A·6→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1206:46.800 88.5%3rd A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.