Vonga Ádám
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 158
- Finals
- 89
- Wins
- 33
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Silver96.0%44.29
Final A · 2023 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Poznan)
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232025C-1 500m→
5th98.4%01:53.521
I. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 1000m→
Gold99.9%04:01.460
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt és Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2023
Set in U16 Men
20216 seasons · best in 20232026C-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:04.689
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons2023C-1 4000m→
Gold93.3%25:45.340
Döntő I. · Csepel Csőhíd Kupa, 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-1 10000m→
5th96.6%48:41.940
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver91.3%03:09.520
Döntő I. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U14 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
8th87.8%00:44.923
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Men
C-2 500m→
4th93.3%01:44.768
II. Előfutam · Felnőtt és Para Válogató és Rangsoroló Verseny, 2026
Set in Senior Men
20234 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
5th96.5%3:46.610
Final A · 2024 Junior and U23 Canoe Sprint European Championships Bratislava
Set in Junior Men
20215 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%18:29.289
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024C-2 14500m→
Gold100.0%01:01:16.630
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
C-2 15000m→
4th95.4%01:06:04.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023C-2 18000m→
4th96.6%01:18:03.030
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 500m→
Silver94.9%1:40.85
Final A · 2025 ICF Canoe Sprint Junior and Under 23 World Championships
Set in Junior Men
IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:38.800
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025PC-4 2000m→
Bronze99.4%11:28.260
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 500m
PB 01:53.521▲ 1.6 pts since age ~1538 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:01.460▲ 3.1 pts since age ~1435 starts · 6 seasons2024* fastest time in III. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 3:46.610▼ 2.7 pts since age ~1425 starts · 5 seasons2025* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 01:44.768▲ 2.8 pts since age ~1623 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:04.689▲ 12.0 pts since age ~1312 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 44.29▼ 3.6 pts since age ~165 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:09.5204 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 18:29.2892 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:06:04.000▲ 4.6 pts since age ~152 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:38.800▼ 3.0 pts since age ~172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage ~142021U1425:45.340 93.3%1st A·7→C-1 10000mage ~142021U1448:41.940 96.6%5th A·21→C-2 200mage ~182025U2300:44.923 87.8%8th A·9→C-2 14500mage ~172024U1801:01:16.630 100.0%1st A·9→C-2 18000mage ~162023U1801:18:03.030 96.6%4th A·8→IC-4 500mage ~182025JUNIOR1:40.85 94.9%2nd A·8→PC-4 2000mage ~122019U1211:28.260 99.4%3rd A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.