Vorel Jan

DUP · 2011 to 2026

Starts
494
Finals
214
Wins
61
Seasons
16
Events
18

Personal bests

Fastest time in every event

Season by season

How each event has moved

▸How to read these charts

The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.

Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.

Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.

AA finalBB finalCC final or lowerSFsemifinalHheat / time trial?round unclassified

K-1 500m

PB 1:38.631▲ 12.0 pts since age 1395 starts · 15 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace2:14.5091:57.9591:50.0131:40.7211:46.5761:46.48101:38.9731:44.5811:41.2091:38.6311:40.8691:45.311:44.6321:41.9851:45.5042012 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20123A·92013 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20133A·92014 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20141A·42015 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · ČP mládeže - rychlostní kanoistika 20152A·92016 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20161A·92017 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20172A·92018 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 10 · II. Nominační závod 20181A·102019 · 9th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20199A·92020 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20207A·92021 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 20211A·92022 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 20222A·92023 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 20237A·82024 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod RDS 20243A·92025 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20251A·92026 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. NZ RDS 20263A·9age122012U12132013U1414*2014U14152015U16162016U1617*2017U18182018JUNIOR19*2019SENIOR202020SENIOR212021SENIOR222022SENIOR232023SENIOR24*2024SENIOR252025SENIOR262026SENIOR

▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2014* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2017* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+2 more seasons where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

K-1 200m

PB 35.812▲ 9.4 pts since age 1479 starts · 15 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace49.93944.81639.56540.17137.50037.57637.77639.11537.64436.21537.31137.55136.31135.81237.3352012 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20123A·52013 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20135A·92014 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20141A·92015 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20152A·92016 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20161A·62017 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20173A·92018 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20182A·92019 · 5th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20195B·92020 · 3rd in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · Testy RD 20203B·92021 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20217A·92022 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 27 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 20225A·272023 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 20237A·92024 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 20245A·92025 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20253A·92026 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. NZ RDS 20264A·9age122012U12132013U14142014U14152015U16162016U16172017U18182018U1819*2019SENIOR20*2020SENIOR212021SENIOR222022SENIOR232023SENIOR242024SENIOR252025SENIOR262026SENIOR

▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2019* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2020* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-2 500m

PB 1:29.714▼ 2.3 pts since age 1265 starts · 15 seasons
100%94%88%% of winner's timeplace1:58.5691:52.6431:46.6261:45.98101:33.7051:38.8911:32.6211:29.7141:30.911:30.0661:32.5771:30.3581:31.2501:31.9201:29.802012 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20122A·92013 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20132A·92014 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20143A·92015 · 3rd in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 5 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20153H·52016 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20161A·92017 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20171A·92018 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20181A·92019 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · I. Nominační závod 20193A·62020 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20202A·92021 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Nominační závod RDS 20212A·92022 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 3 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 20222A·32023 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 20234A·92024 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 20242A·92025 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20253A·82026 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 10 · I. NZ RDS 20261A·10age122012U12132013U14142014U16152015U18162016U16172017U18182018U18192019SENIOR202020SENIOR212021SENIOR222022SENIOR232023SENIOR242024SENIOR252025SENIOR262026SENIOR

K-1 1000m

PB 3:37.171▲ 7.5 pts since age 1355 starts · 8 seasons

2014* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2020* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

K-2 200m

PB 31.950▲ 5.0 pts since age 1354 starts · 11 seasons

▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2014* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-1 300m

PB 56.903▲ 2.3 pts since age 227 starts · 3 seasons

2024* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2025* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

MK-1 200m

PB 47.240▲ 9.7 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasons

2011* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

Is this you?

Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.

Claim your results