Voronič Michal

JAB · 2010 to 2026

Starts
442
Finals
125
Wins
11
Seasons
17
Events
23

Personal bests

Fastest time in every event

Season by season

How each event has moved

▸How to read these charts

The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.

Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.

Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.

AA finalBB finalCC final or lowerSFsemifinalHheat / time trial?round unclassified

K-1 1000m

PB 3:40.311▲ 4.3 pts since age 14101 starts · 14 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace4:33.0874:18.1463:59.1313:57.1663:49.1063:40.3114:04.0503:49.7383:41.4463:40.8133:42.5003:47.4903:48.6553:43.1272013 · 7th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20137B·92014 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20143A·42015 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20156A·92016 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · II. Nominační závod 20164A·52017 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20178A·92018 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20185A·92019 · 1st in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 5 · I. Nominační závod 20191SF·52020 · 4th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20204B·92021 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20215A·82022 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 20228A·92023 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 20231A·52024 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 3 · Černožický kilometr 20241A·32025 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · Černožický km 20251A·52026 · 3rd in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 20263B·9age132013U14142014U1415*2015U16162016U16172017U18182018U1819*2019SENIOR202020SENIOR21*2021SENIOR222022SENIOR232023SENIOR242024SENIOR252025SENIOR262026SENIOR

▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2015* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2019* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

K-1 500m

PB 1:42.310▲ 12.3 pts since age 1490 starts · 15 seasons
99%89%79%% of winner's timeplace2:31.5592:16.2672:00.8861:55.8161:53.6111:48.9561:45.8261:51.4701:48.5201:45.2811:45.6831:42.3101:45.7681:44.8901:46.5102012 · 7th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20127B·92013 · 7th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20137B·92014 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20143A·82015 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20158A·92016 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20163A·92017 · 2nd in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 20172B·92018 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 10 · II. Nominační závod 20188A·102019 · 6th in Heat 4 (heat / time trial) · field of 7 · I. Nominační závod 20196H·72020 · 7th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20207SF·82021 · 4th in Final C (C final or lower) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20214C·82022 · 2nd in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20222B·92023 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 20232A·52024 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · MMM 2024 Slovácká 5002A·52025 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MMM 2025 Slovácká 5002A·92026 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 5004A·8age12*2012U12132013U14142014U14152015U16162016U16172017U18182018U18192019SENIOR20*2020SENIOR212021SENIOR22*2022SENIOR232023SENIOR242024SENIOR252025SENIOR262026SENIOR

▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2012* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2020* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

K-1 200m

PB 37.730▲ 15.1 pts since age 1483 starts · 14 seasons

▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2021* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-2 500m

PB 1:36.320▲ 10.7 pts since age 1141 starts · 14 seasons
98%88%78%% of winner's timeplace2:54.7312:29.7112:01.6151:56.5431:52.9961:45.0211:44.7211:39.0111:36.3201:39.1081:42.3901:40.0001:43.0621:40.2402011 · 6th in an unclassified round (round unclassified) · field of 7 · 1. NZ U23 v rychlostní kanoistice 20116?·72012 · 5th in Heat 1 (heat / time trial) · field of 6 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20125H·62013 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20136A·92014 · 1st in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20141H·92015 · 3rd in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20153SF·92016 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20163A·92017 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 20174A·92018 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20184A·92021 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 10 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20218A·102022 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20226A·82023 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MMM 2023 Slovácká 5006A·92024 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · MMM 2024 Slovácká 5001A·52025 · 5th in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20255H·62026 · 5th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20265B·9age112011U12122012U12132013U14142014U14152015U16162016U1617*2017U18182018U18212021SENIOR222022SENIOR232023SENIOR242024SENIOR252025SENIOR26*2026SENIOR

▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2017* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2026* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-2 200m

PB 36.668▲ 4.3 pts since age 1624 starts · 10 seasons

▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2013* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2020* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-4 1000m

PB 3:31.101▲ 0.4 pts since age 149 starts · 3 seasons

▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

MK-1 500m

PB 2:41.811▲ 14.4 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasons

2012* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-4 200m

PB 37.120▲ 11.5 pts since age 242 starts · 2 seasons

Is this you?

Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.

Claim your results