Vörös Ábel Levente
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2022 to 2025
- Starts
- 25
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th85.6%04:25.070
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th84.7%13:23.000
Döntő I. · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2023
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th91.6%02:58.609
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th77.3%02:05.380
II. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
16th92.2%42:04.740
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th88.0%03:53.195
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
4th89.2%07:30.698
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 10000m→
26th85.7%51:08.880
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
5th86.9%04:16.694
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
4th92.3%08:35.782
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.0004 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142025U1404:00.000 100.0%8th A·9→K-2 500mage 142025U1402:05.380 77.3%6th H·8→K-2 1000mage 142025U14—2nd H·7→K-2 2000mage 132024U14—14th A·14→K-2 10000mage 142025U1442:04.740 92.2%16th A·32→K-4 1000mage 142025U1403:53.195 88.0%5th A·7→K-4 2000mage 142025U1407:30.698 89.2%4th A·6→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132024U1302:58.609 91.6%4th A·4→MK-2 10000mage 132024U1351:08.880 85.7%26th A·32→MK-4 1000mage 132024U1304:16.694 86.9%5th A·7→MK-4 2000mage 132024U1308:35.782 92.3%1st A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.