Vosáhlo Jakub
CHO · 2019 to 2025
- Starts
- 145
- Finals
- 49
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th80.3%42.840
Heat 1 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U14 Men
20195 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 500m→
4th96.3%1:59.030
Heat 1 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U14 Men
20196 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
6th92.9%4:19.021
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
6th92.8%09:22.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U14 Men
20194 seasons2024K-1 4000m→
13th77.6%22:59.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 5000m→
17th76.4%28:33.8
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
2nd95.3%58.928
Timed final 2 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
2nd93.4%2:27.409
Heat 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-1 1000m→
11th93.2%05:11.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
20193 seasons2022MK-1 2000m→
9th88.3%15:09.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
14th93.4%14:58.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
2nd86.2%49.370
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2022K-2 500m→
1st87.3%1:54.650
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
20197 seasons · best in 20222025K-2 1000m→
7th75.8%4:19.966
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20194 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
6th96.6%10:12.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 3000m→
6th93.9%13:07.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
26th77.0%26:25.800
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
K-4 200m→
Bronze79.4%43.230
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U14 Mixed
20232 seasons2024K-4 500m→
2nd85.8%1:51.818
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:54.650▲ 9.5 pts since age 930 starts · 7 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 1:59.030▼ 4.9 pts since age 1127 starts · 6 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Heat 7, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:19.021▼ 0.3 pts since age 1115 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2025* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 42.840▼ 1.2 pts since age 1213 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:22.8▼ 0.5 pts since age 118 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:27.409▲ 7.7 pts since age 108 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:51.818▲ 2.6 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 1000m
PB 05:11.6▲ 16.1 pts since age 96 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 49.3704 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 4:19.966▼ 2.7 pts since age 104 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 10:12.2▲ 9.0 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 43.230▼ 1.5 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 22:59.92 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.