Vostradovský Ján
UNL · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 57
- Finals
- 20
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th62.2%57.668
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2026K-1 500m→
5th77.4%2:07.320
Final B · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
19th71.0%5:41.092
Final B · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
33rd68.2%11:14.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 3000m→
45th69.5%17:32.3
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
37th69.6%30:30.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 6000m→
31st68.8%35:10.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th66.6%1:13.730
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
4th73.9%2:53.540
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-1 1000m→
9th79.2%06:07.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
24th69.6%14:15.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
30th73.9%18:53.600
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Silver52.7%59.320
Timed final 1 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
7th83.8%2:18.497
Final C · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
9th77.8%12:01.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
K-4 500m→
3rd90.5%1:49.752
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:07.320▲ 9.2 pts since age 1314 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:18.497▲ 13.1 pts since age 1110 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 57.668▲ 11.6 pts since age 105 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final E. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 5:41.092▲ 5.7 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:53.540▲ 8.8 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 30:30.1▲ 4.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 142026U1411:14.5 68.2%33rd A·39→K-1 3000mage 142026U1417:32.3 69.5%45th A·48→K-1 6000mage 142026U1435:10.1 68.8%31st A·24→K-2 200mage 102022U1259.320 52.7%2nd A·3→K-2 2000mage 112023U1212:01.8 77.8%8th A·30→K-4 500mage 142026U141:49.752 90.5%9th A·9→MK-1 200mage 112023U121:13.730 66.6%4th A·8→MK-1 1000mage 112023U1206:07.1 79.2%9th A·18→MK-1 2000mage 112023U1214:15.0 69.6%24th A·43→MK-1 3000mage 102022U1218:53.600 73.9%30th A·30→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.