Vrátný Tomáš
CER · 2020 to 2023
- Starts
- 80
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th81.6%52.750
Heat 5 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 500m→
4th82.3%2:04.780
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 1000m→
19th82.8%4:52.711
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons2023K-1 2000m→
25th77.4%10:17.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2023K-1 4000m→
29th73.2%24:24.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
2nd89.7%1:02.577
Timed final 4 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
4th82.8%2:35.243
Heat 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 1000m→
16th85.1%05:26.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
8th84.8%50.170
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 500m→
3rd89.0%1:52.450
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U14 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 1000m→
5th73.6%4:38.844
Semi-final 2 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 2023
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2023K-2 2000m→
16th77.6%12:49.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
Silver90.2%42.790
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
4th87.5%1:52.347
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:04.780▼ 6.6 pts since age 1216 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 6, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2022* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 1:52.450▼ 8.5 pts since age 1216 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:52.711▼ 3.4 pts since age 1211 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:52.347▲ 13.4 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 52.750▼ 3.7 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 5, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:17.4▼ 7.8 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 4:38.844▲ 0.2 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:35.243▲ 4.8 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 7, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 1000m
PB 05:26.6▲ 0.3 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.