Vrbenská Kateřina
CHO · 2014 to 2026
- Starts
- 243
- Finals
- 123
- Wins
- 11
- Seasons
- 11
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th86.8%55.720
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in Senior Women
C-1 500m→
Bronze88.3%2:41.087
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in Senior Women
C-1 1000m→
Bronze93.4%5:10.050
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in Senior Women
K-1 200m→
Gold94.6%43.430
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Women
20158 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 300m→
6th88.6%1:15.060
Heat 1 · I. NZ RDS + testy RDJ 2022
Set in Senior Women
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 500m→
5th92.2%2:01.155
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Women
20159 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 1000m→
5th92.2%4:18.776
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Women
20185 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 1700m→
Gold91.3%09:34.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in Senior Women
K-1 2000m→
Bronze96.2%09:53.0
Final A · I. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U16 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 3500m→
5th94.4%14:28.6
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Women
K-1 5000m→
Gold96.3%18:33.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U18 Women
20167 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 6200m→
7th94.6%32:07,6
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U14 Women
K-1 9000m→
Silver100.0%29:44.2
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Women
K-1 12000m→
Silver100.0%1:00:00.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U18 Women
MK-1 200m→
Silver93.3%57.440
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2015
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver92.4%2:17.417
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in Senior Women
IC-4 500m→
Silver95.0%2:06.220
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in Senior Women
20232 seasons2026K-2 200m→
4th95.1%41.583
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in Senior Women
20147 seasons2022K-2 500m→
Silver96.1%1:52.301
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U18 Women
20168 seasons · best in 20202023K-2 1000m→
Bronze94.2%4:08.829
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U18 Women
20202 seasons · best in 20202022K-2 5000m→
Silver91.8%20:37,5
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U14 Women
20175 seasons · best in 20172022K-2 6200m→
4th96.6%29:28,2
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
Silver98.3%1:45.057
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Women
20166 seasons · best in 20192022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:01.155▼ 2.9 pts since age 1359 starts · 9 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2016* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2022* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
K-1 200m
PB 43.430▲ 4.7 pts since age 1254 starts · 8 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:52.301▼ 2.0 pts since age 1326 starts · 8 seasons2016* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 41.583▲ 11.1 pts since age 1324 starts · 7 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:18.776▲ 2.8 pts since age 1522 starts · 5 seasons2018* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 5000m
PB 18:33.8▲ 9.3 pts since age 139 starts · 7 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:45.057▼ 6.0 pts since age 139 starts · 6 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 20:37,5▲ 2.9 pts since age 146 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 300m
PB 1:15.0605 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 500m
PB 2:06.220▲ 13.4 pts since age 202 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:53.0▼ 6.5 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 4:08.829▼ 1.3 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 202023SENIOR55.720 86.8%4th A·6→C-1 500mage 202023SENIOR2:41.087 88.3%3rd A·5→C-1 1000mage 202023SENIOR5:10.050 93.4%3rd A·5→C-2 500mage 202023SENIOR2:17.417 92.4%2nd A·3→K-1 1700mage 232026SENIOR09:34.5 91.3%1st A·6→K-1 3500mage 162019U1614:28.6 94.4%5th A·21→K-1 6200mage 132016U1432:07,6 94.6%7th A·30→K-1 9000mage 162019U1629:44.2 100.0%2nd A·18→K-1 12000mage 182021U181:00:00.5 100.0%2nd A·12→K-2 6200mage 132016U1429:28,2 96.6%4th A·12→MK-1 200mage 122015U1257.440 93.3%2nd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.