Vugernicsek Tamás
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2014 to 2021
- Starts
- 91
- Finals
- 56
- Wins
- 10
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th95.2%00:45.438
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2021C-1 500m→
Gold92.9%02:00.164
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20184 seasons2021C-1 1000m→
Bronze89.6%04:20.788
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20166 seasons · best in 20192021C-1 2000m→
6th90.5%08:59.050
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20182019C-1 4000m→
9th80.5%21:44.943
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20163 seasons2020C-1 10000m→
Bronze96.0%49:32.540
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20162 seasons2017C-1 15000m→
Silver99.9%01:05:28.870
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:35.129
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Mixed
20182 seasons2020
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
8th87.6%02:01.086
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-2 1000m→
4th90.0%04:05.653
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U17 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20202021C-2 15000m→
Gold100.0%59:19.750
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:54.950
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
PC-2 2000m→
4th82.5%13:43.850
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:20.788▲ 7.9 pts since age 1334 starts · 6 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:00.164▲ 3.2 pts since age 1516 starts · 4 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:05.653▼ 8.1 pts since age 1410 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:45.438▲ 0.7 pts since age 167 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 08:59.050▲ 7.2 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 21:44.943▼ 9.1 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 49:32.540▲ 0.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:05:28.870▲ 6.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:35.129▲ 7.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.