Vymazal Erik
LSB · 2020 to 2025
- Starts
- 76
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th80.7%44.560
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Brno 2025
Set in Senior Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 500m→
3rd80.2%2:39.450
Heat 1 · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 1000m→
17th80.0%5:40.038
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 2000m→
6th68.5%12:29.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2024
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 4000m→
22nd73.4%26:35.4
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 200m→
5th67.9%53.060
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 500m→
6th69.6%2:23.590
Heat 2 · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1000m→
17th77.0%5:14.935
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
33rd70.1%11:21.3
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2023K-1 4000m→
32nd69.0%25:52.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
30th73.4%29:46.0
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th81.1%1:09.196
Timed final 6 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
4th91.8%2:30.041
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-1 1000m→
23rd87.9%05:30.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-1 2000m→
24th80.1%16:42.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
IC-4 500m→
6th80.3%2:29.350
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-2 200m→
4th72.3%50.320
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 500m→
6th70.4%2:18.044
Heat 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U14 Men
20203 seasons2023K-2 2000m→
19th80.9%15:27.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
30th74.7%27:15.500
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
2nd88.9%1:50.475
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:39.450▼ 14.8 pts since age 1413 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 44.560▲ 3.4 pts since age 149 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 2:18.0447 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:30.041▲ 17.4 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 5:40.038▼ 6.9 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 12:29.4▲ 7.5 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 53.060▲ 6.2 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 50.320▲ 16.4 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 05:30.3▲ 6.2 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 26:35.4▲ 10.1 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 11:21.32 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
IC-4 500mage 142024U142:29.350 80.3%6th A·7→K-1 500mage 132023U142:23.590 69.6%9th SF·9→K-1 1000mage 132023U145:14.935 77.0%6th H·8→K-1 4000mage 132023U1425:52.5 69.0%32nd A·46→K-1 5000mage 132023U1429:46.0 73.4%30th A·48→K-2 2000mage 102020U1215:27.1 80.9%19th A·29→K-2 5000mage 132023U1427:15.500 74.7%30th A·10→K-4 500mage 132023U141:50.475 88.9%7th A·9→MK-1 200mage 102020U121:09.196 81.1%5th C·8→MK-1 2000mage 102020U1216:42.4 80.1%24th A·40→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.