Weiling Magor Vendel
Pécsi Kajak-Kenu Club · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 50
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th94.7%00:41.500
I. Előfutam · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 500m→
8th84.9%01:55.534
I. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 1000m→
4th83.8%04:21.113
J Döntő · Ifjúsági Edzésverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
23rd82.3%09:20.915
C Döntő · Ifjúsági Edzésverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons2021K-1 15000m→
26th86.4%01:05:27.190
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver98.5%02:09.536
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Silver99.1%00:37.400
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-2 500m→
Bronze97.0%01:42.650
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 1000m→
7th81.3%03:57.539
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons2019K-2 2000m→
6th90.1%08:44.770
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-2 15000m→
15th79.9%01:03:35.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020K-4 500m→
5th92.7%01:48.065
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th89.1%03:25.150
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:55.534▼ 9.5 pts since age 1510 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:20.915▲ 7.9 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:41.500▲ 4.7 pts since age 165 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:21.113▲ 10.9 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:09.536▲ 8.4 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:57.539▲ 12.1 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:25.150▲ 13.8 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:42.650▲ 11.8 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 01:03:35.000▼ 0.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.