Weiling Zalán Patrik
Pécsi Kajak-Kenu Club · 2019 to 2021
- Starts
- 26
- Finals
- 21
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th84.8%02:10.290
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1000m→
6th82.6%04:45.560
I. Előfutam · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
5th83.4%09:37.350
Döntő I. · Dunaújváros Kupa Regionális Kajak-Kenu Verseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th83.8%10:06.442
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 5000m→
Bronze81.8%25:47.650
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver89.1%02:52.671
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze87.6%04:21.840
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
6th89.0%04:03.361
IV. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
13th89.0%09:06.798
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
11th91.4%41:46.810
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-4 2000m→
11th91.2%08:58.660
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:06.442▼ 3.1 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 41:46.810▲ 0.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142021U1402:10.290 84.8%5th A·9→K-1 1000mage 142021U1404:45.560 82.6%6th H·7→K-1 2000mage 142021U1409:37.350 83.4%5th A·11→K-1 4000mage 142021U14—7th A·23→K-2 1000mage 142021U1404:03.361 89.0%4th A·9→K-2 2000mage 142021U1405:00.0005th A·7→MK-1 5000mage 122019U1225:47.650 81.8%3rd A·11→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:52.671 89.1%2nd A·7→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:21.840 87.6%3rd A·7→MK-4 2000mage 122019U1308:58.660 91.2%11th A·26→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.