Wojejvodics Bence
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 31
- Finals
- 30
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th81.9%04:47.410
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
5th95.0%09:27.630
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U13 Men
K-1 8000m→
24th63.6%33:00.000
Döntő I. · Regionális Évadnyitó Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze87.9%02:39.228
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th80.8%12:50.600
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2022
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold96.7%02:49.258
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold100.0%03:53.559
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-4 2000m→
Bronze92.4%07:14.842
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
5th96.3%10:04.280
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 10000m→
10th97.0%45:09.560
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze93.8%03:57.860
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20223 seasons2024MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:17.408
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-4 5000m→
5th94.9%19:56.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:27.6305 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:57.860▲ 7.6 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:17.408▲ 18.7 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 5000m
PB 19:56.000▲ 6.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142025U1404:47.410 81.9%8th H·9→K-1 5000mage 142025U14—15th A·25→K-1 8000mage 152026U1533:00.000 63.6%24th A·28→K-1 10000mage 142025U1427:00.000 152.5%27th A·41→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142025U1402:39.228 87.9%3rd A·4→K-4 2000mage 142025U1407:14.842 92.4%3rd A·6→MK-1 2000mage 112022U1108:00.0002nd A·11→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132024U1302:49.258 96.7%1st A·3→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122023U1203:53.559 100.0%1st A·4→MK-2 2000mage 122023U1210:04.280 96.3%5th A·8→MK-2 10000mage 132024U1345:09.560 97.0%10th A·32→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.