Wrchovszky Dániel
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2018 to 2019
- Starts
- 25
- Finals
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 9
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th89.7%01:52.011
II. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-1 1000m→
6th96.9%03:16.900
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-1 2000m→
12th84.9%10:00.000
Döntő I. · A-Híd Építő Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U17 Men
K-1 15000m→
26th76.8%01:10:16.490
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold93.7%02:05.974
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th89.6%01:45.388
II. Előfutam · II. Felnőtt és Ifjúsági, I. Parakenu Válogatóverseny, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-2 1000m→
4th89.5%03:35.250
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-4 500m→
Silver99.6%01:36.040
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-4 4000m→
Bronze99.1%14:40.652
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:35.250▼ 7.0 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 172019U1801:52.011 89.7%9th A·9→K-1 1000mage 172019U1803:16.900 96.9%6th A·9→K-1 2000mage 172019U1710:00.000 84.9%12th A·25→K-1 15000mage 162018U1601:10:16.490 76.8%26th A·30→K-1 RELAY 600mage 172019U1802:05.974 93.7%1st A·8→K-2 500mage 172019U1801:45.388 89.6%9th SF·9→K-4 500mage 172019U1801:36.040 99.6%2nd A·4→K-4 4000mage 172019U1814:40.652 99.1%3rd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.