Žaba Filip
SHK · 2014 to 2021
- Starts
- 72
- Finals
- 16
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th80.4%45.675
Heat 3 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U16 Men
20146 seasons2021K-1 500m→
5th79.2%2:05.788
Heat 1 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U16 Men
20155 seasons2021K-1 1000m→
8th83.7%4:31.271
Final C · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 2000m→
15th88.0%11:48
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017K-1 5000m→
25th80.1%26:50.2
Final A · Výsledky MČR v Týně nad Vltavou, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-1 200m→
8th87.2%52.126
Final A · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-1 500m→
3rd93.7%2:24.321
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th79.2%1:55.574
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons2020K-2 1000m→
7th76.0%4:12.187
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2020K-2 2000m→
5th94.8%09:58,2
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3600m→
Bronze94.6%18:56,6
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
16th79.4%24:36,5
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
7th90.4%1:45.406
Final A · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2021
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 45.675▼ 4.5 pts since age 1016 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2019* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:05.788▼ 2.0 pts since age 108 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 4:12.187▼ 6.3 pts since age 138 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 52.126▼ 1.0 pts since age 118 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:24.321▲ 4.7 pts since age 118 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:31.271▲ 6.7 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasons2018* fastest time in Heat 8, best place in Semi-final 3. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 1:55.574▼ 11.6 pts since age 124 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 26:50.2▲ 3.6 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:45.406▲ 12.9 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 11:48▼ 1.0 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.