Žáček Nicolas
PPL · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 25
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
MK-1 200m→
7th54.1%1:26.420
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
8th71.2%2:52.760
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 1700m→
33rd65.4%15:21.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
11th72.4%14:31.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 3000m→
35th74.1%21:20.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th42.0%1:46.760
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
6th72.7%2:28.960
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 1700m→
17th72.5%12:55.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
4th77.5%11:47.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
12th80.8%17:26.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-4 200m→
2nd72.6%1:30.269
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MC-4 500m→
Silver87.6%3:44.210
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:52.760▲ 10.4 pts since age 95 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:26.420▼ 2.1 pts since age 93 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 14:31.8▲ 13.9 pts since age 93 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-2 200mage 92025U121:46.760 42.0%6th A·6→K-2 500mage 102026U122:28.960 72.7%6th B·8→K-2 1700mage 102026U1212:55.4 72.5%17th A·4→K-2 2000mage 102026U1211:47.2 77.5%4th A·6→K-2 3000mage 102026U1217:26.4 80.8%12th A·16→MC-4 200mage 102026U121:30.269 72.6%2nd A·3→MC-4 500mage 102026U123:44.210 87.6%2nd A·2→MK-1 1700mage 102026U1215:21.3 65.4%33rd A·34→MK-1 3000mage 102026U1221:20.5 74.1%35th A·37→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.