Zakariás Álmos
Szabó Attila Kenu Akadémia · 2021 to 2025
- Starts
- 49
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
6th83.2%02:26.778
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
2nd81.2%04:56.540
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 2000m→
6th86.8%10:29.958
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons2024C-1 10000m→
9th81.3%53:30.240
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons2024MC-1 2000m→
13th73.7%13:12.884
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 5000m→
11th70.9%32:25.130
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th83.9%02:15.175
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025C-2 1000m→
5th91.1%04:37.148
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Men
C-2 15000m→
5th83.1%01:09:42.050
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
6th90.0%02:00.933
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Mixed
20233 seasons · best in 20242025IC-4 1000m→
Silver96.2%04:10.803
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Mixed
20242 seasons · best in 20242025PC-2 2000m→
16th79.0%14:06.889
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
PC-4 500m→
4th82.7%02:40.049
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
20212 seasons2022PC-4 2000m→
Silver99.1%10:13.480
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Mixed
PC-4 4000m→
Silver86.8%34:11.290
Döntő I. · Csepel Csőhíd Kupa, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:56.540▲ 3.7 pts since age 148 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0008 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:29.958▲ 1.8 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 02:00.933▼ 12.6 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:15.175▲ 3.6 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 53:30.240▲ 7.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:10.803▼ 11.7 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 500m
PB 02:40.049▼ 0.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 152025U1502:26.778 83.2%6th A·9→C-1 5000mage 132023U14—9th A·14→C-2 1000mage 142024U1404:37.148 91.1%4th A·5→C-2 15000mage 152025U1501:09:42.050 83.1%5th A·5→MC-1 4000mage 122022U12—3rd A·3→MC-1 5000mage 122022U1232:25.130 70.9%11th A·13→PC-2 2000mage 112021U1214:06.889 79.0%16th A·20→PC-4 2000mage 132023U1310:13.480 99.1%2nd A·3→PC-4 4000mage 112021U1234:11.290 86.8%2nd A·2→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.