Zakariás Regő
Szabó Attila Kenu Akadémia · 2021 to 2025
- Starts
- 70
- Finals
- 56
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
5th81.3%02:16.710
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
Silver93.5%04:17.580
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons2024C-1 2000m→
Silver90.3%10:03.103
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 4000m→
6th71.2%26:52.560
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
7th94.8%50:34.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023C-1 15000m→
11th90.4%01:12:08.520
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
4th85.9%03:18.518
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023MC-1 2000m→
29th63.9%16:17.086
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th88.6%02:06.350
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 1000m→
Silver99.4%04:12.692
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 2000m→
10th87.4%09:10.335
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
C-2 4000m→
Bronze86.7%26:54.620
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Mixed
C-2 15000m→
6th93.5%01:01:56.330
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025IC-4 500m→
Silver98.9%01:42.036
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Mixed
20224 seasons · best in 20242025IC-4 1000m→
Bronze90.9%04:02.695
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
PC-2 2000m→
8th84.5%14:00.000
Döntő I. · Wichmann Tamás és Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 5000m→
13th77.1%34:14.220
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
PC-4 500m→
Bronze83.6%02:47.469
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:17.580▲ 6.2 pts since age 1417 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:03.103▼ 10.1 pts since age 1310 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:42.036▲ 3.3 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:12.692▼ 13.5 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 09:10.3353 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 50:34.0602 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:18.518▲ 13.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:06.350▼ 3.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:01:56.330▲ 3.6 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 162025U16—1st A·4→C-1 500mage 152024U1502:16.710 81.3%2nd A·9→C-1 4000mage 132022U1326:52.560 71.2%6th A·15→C-1 5000mage 142023U14—3rd A·14→C-1 15000mage 152024U1501:12:08.520 90.4%11th A·33→C-2 200mage 162025U18—4th A·4→C-2 4000mage 132022U1426:54.620 86.7%3rd A·5→IC-4 1000mage 162025U1804:02.695 90.9%2nd A·2→MC-1 2000mage 122021U1216:17.086 63.9%2nd A·7→MC-1 4000mage 122021U12—5th A·6→PC-2 2000mage 122021U1207:00.0007th A·7→PC-2 5000mage 122021U1234:14.220 77.1%13th A·16→PC-4 500mage 122021U1202:47.469 83.6%3rd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.