Žáková Vanda
FRM · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 58
- Finals
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th90.9%47.090
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U16 Women
20204 seasons2023K-1 500m→
5th80.7%2:18.496
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
20204 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 1000m→
4th89.1%4:48.780
Final C · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Women
K-1 2000m→
Bronze91.7%09:47.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U16 Women
K-1 5000m→
18th88.1%26:48.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U16 Women
MK-1 200m→
8th67.9%1:20.979
Heat 3 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 1000m→
40th71.1%7:22.100
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Silver99.6%42.120
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in Senior Women
K-2 500m→
2nd96.8%2:01.443
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20212023K-2 5000m→
9th91.8%24:48.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U16 Women
K-4 500m→
Silver99.2%1:49.208
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:18.496▲ 13.8 pts since age 1314 starts · 4 seasons2021* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 47.090▲ 8.8 pts since age 1413 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2021* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2022* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 2:01.443▼ 8.8 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2022* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 152022U164:48.780 89.1%4th C·4→K-1 2000mage 162023U1609:47.2 91.7%3rd A·5→K-1 5000mage 152022U1626:48.7 88.1%18th A·31→K-2 200mage 162023SENIOR42.120 99.6%2nd A·4→K-2 5000mage 152022U1624:48.7 91.8%9th A·15→K-4 500mage 142021U141:49.208 99.2%2nd A·5→MK-1 200mage 122019U121:20.979 67.9%8th H·8→MK-1 1000mage 122019U127:22.100 71.1%40th A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.