Zalai Áron Kristóf
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2015 to 2020
- Starts
- 42
- Finals
- 30
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th79.8%00:44.624
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
3rd84.6%04:03.970
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 2000m→
15th84.2%08:48.155
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20183 seasons2020K-1 10000m→
6th95.8%43:14.690
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-1 2000m→
Gold88.3%08:14.520
B Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20153 seasons2017MK-1 5000m→
8th91.7%24:02.530
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold98.0%06:10.700
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th84.5%01:54.250
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th85.5%03:51.860
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-2 2000m→
8th89.5%08:18.290
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
5th84.8%01:37.660
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th86.3%03:31.724
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
4th99.0%09:29.690
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:14.520▼ 7.7 pts since age 118 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2016* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:48.155▼ 8.9 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:29.690▲ 7.2 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:03.970▲ 4.0 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 10000m
PB 43:14.690▲ 6.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 24:02.530▲ 6.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152020U1500:44.624 79.8%9th SF·9→K-2 500mage 152020U1501:54.250 84.5%5th A·7→K-2 1000mage 152020U1503:51.860 85.5%7th A·8→K-2 2000mage 152020U1508:18.290 89.5%8th A·10→K-4 500mage 152020U1601:37.660 84.8%5th H·7→K-4 1000mage 152020U1603:31.724 86.3%4th A·5→MK-1 300mage 112016U11—1st A·6→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122017U1206:10.700 98.0%1st A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.