Zálesný Adam
SKD · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 50
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th61.0%1:06.623
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 500m→
6th81.8%2:26.930
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1000m→
7th75.0%5:56.044
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1700m→
6th75.6%12:20.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
9th62.4%13:37.0
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 3000m→
8th69.8%19:41.6
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
Silver95.6%21:16.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 6000m→
9th68.5%38:12.0
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 200m→
6th84.8%1:32.010
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
5th85.9%3:27.755
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
12th82.2%7:38.039
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1700m→
11th57.0%24:09.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
12th86.0%25:02.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th66.6%2:30.090
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%13:41.8
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Men
C-2 3000m→
Silver98.2%20:33.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%17:45.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
4th91.9%2:20.386
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 2:30.090▼ 2.5 pts since age 1212 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 132026U141:06.623 61.0%5th A·7→C-1 500mage 132026U142:26.930 81.8%3rd A·5→C-1 1000mage 132026U145:56.044 75.0%7th A·13→C-1 1700mage 132026U1412:20.7 75.6%6th A·8→C-1 2000mage 132026U1413:37.0 62.4%9th A·11→C-1 3000mage 132026U1419:41.6 69.8%8th A·14→C-1 5000mage 132026U1421:16.0 95.6%2nd A·2→C-1 6000mage 132026U1438:12.0 68.5%9th A·14→C-2 2000mage 122025U1213:41.8 100.0%1st A·2→C-2 3000mage 122025U1220:33.5 98.2%2nd A·5→C-2 5000mage 132026U1417:45.6 100.0%1st A·3→IC-4 500mage 132026U142:20.386 91.9%3rd A·5→MC-1 200mage 122025U121:32.010 84.8%6th A·6→MC-1 500mage 122025U123:27.755 85.9%7th A·8→MC-1 1000mage 122025U127:38.039 82.2%12th A·14→MC-1 1700mage 122025U1224:09.3 57.0%11th A·11→MC-1 3000mage 122025U1225:02.9 86.0%12th A·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.