Zalubil Ondřej
ONV · 2019 to 2024
- Starts
- 86
- Finals
- 52
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th84.5%53.100
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2023C-1 500m→
4th82.7%2:23.430
Semi-final 1 · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons2023C-1 1000m→
3rd89.8%5:17.809
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023C-1 2000m→
18th78.6%11:13.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2023C-1 4000m→
18th76.6%26:42.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U16 Men
C-1 5000m→
7th84.6%22:58.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 2000m→
27th79.3%17:28.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 200m→
5th78.3%1:12.234
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
4th87.1%3:00.594
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MC-1 1000m→
4th90.7%06:11.6
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 200m→
7th65.8%1:17.305
Timed final 1 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
7th79.2%2:58.370
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver90.5%48.850
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U16 Men
C-2 500m→
4th87.4%2:26.962
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20195 seasons · best in 20212023C-2 1000m→
7th71.8%5:22.927
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2023C-2 2000m→
5th86.9%16:31.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
8th77.7%23:11.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022IC-4 500m→
4th86.4%2:15.498
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 500m→
32nd69.3%2:16.100
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
20192 seasons2023K-2 2000m→
11th84.2%14:40.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:23.430▲ 13.2 pts since age 1316 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2022* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 5:17.809▲ 6.9 pts since age 1313 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:26.962▼ 0.2 pts since age 1111 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2021* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 53.100▲ 13.6 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 500m
PB 3:00.594▲ 4.2 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 22:58.2▼ 8.8 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 1000m
PB 06:11.6▲ 8.8 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:15.498▼ 1.4 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:13.1▼ 10.9 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 5:22.927▼ 11.8 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 23:11.9▼ 1.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:16.100▼ 11.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage 152023U1626:42.1 76.6%18th A·19→C-2 200mage 152023U1648.850 90.5%2nd A·4→C-2 2000mage 122020U1216:31.0 86.9%5th A·6→K-1 2000mage 112019U1217:28.6 79.3%27th A·43→K-2 2000mage 112019U1214:40.5 84.2%11th A·29→MC-1 200mage 122020U121:12.234 78.3%5th A·8→MK-1 200mage 112019U121:17.305 65.8%7th A·9→MK-1 500mage 112019U122:58.370 79.2%7th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.