Zavřel Jakub

USK · 2006 to 2026

Starts
451
Finals
192
Wins
37
Seasons
21
Events
19

Personal bests

Fastest time in every event

Season by season

How each event has moved

▸How to read these charts

The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.

Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.

Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.

AA finalBB finalCC final or lowerSFsemifinalHheat / time trial?round unclassified

K-1 500m

PB 01:35.156▲ 12.6 pts since age ~12103 starts · 16 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace2:24.5012:05.3511:56.7911:49.4211:43.7931:44.5111:46.2211:41.54101:35.15601:40.6901:37.5931:45.4371:37.7991:40.7921:39.1731:40.272009 · 4th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20094B·92010 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20105A·52011 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20117A·92012 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20122A·92013 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20133A·92014 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20141A·92015 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20152A·92016 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20163A·92017 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2017 Canoe Sprint European Championships Plovdiv1A·92018 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20183A·92019 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2019 Junior and U23 Canoe Sprint European Championships Racice1A·92020 · 2nd in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 6 · Testy RD 20202H·62021 · 1st in Final (A final) · field of 9 · 2021 ICF Canoe Sprint World Cup 2 Barnaul1A·92022 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. NZ RDS + testy RDJ 20224A·92023 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20231A·82024 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod RDS 20242A·9age~122009U1413*2010U1414*2011U16152012U16162013U17172014U18182015SENIOR192016SENIOR202017SENIOR212018U23222019SENIOR232020SENIOR242021SENIOR252022SENIOR262023SENIOR272024SENIOR

▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2010* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2011* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-1 200m

PB 34.310▲ 9.7 pts since age ~1482 starts · 14 seasons
100%92%84%% of winner's timeplace41.99100:38.85038.46736.80134.31036.71100:35.55600:36.37935.87335.62235.57535.84036.15937.2322011 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 1. NZ U23 v rychlostní kanoistice 20113A·92012 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20122A·92013 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20132A·72014 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20142A·92015 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20152A·62016 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20162A·92017 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20172A·92018 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20181A·62019 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20192A·92020 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Testy RD 20202A·92021 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Nominační závod RDS 20211A·92022 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20221A·62023 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 20231A·92025 · 7th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20257B·9age~142011U16152012U16162013U17172014U18182015SENIOR192016SENIOR202017U23212018SENIOR222019SENIOR232020SENIOR242021SENIOR25*2022SENIOR262023SENIOR282025SENIOR

2022* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-1 1000m

PB 0:03:31.540▲ 14.2 pts since age ~1372 starts · 13 seasons

2011* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2018* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-2 500m

PB 1:27.634▲ 14.0 pts since age ~1139 starts · 17 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace2:42.8602:41.4962:31.8892:15.8862:07.6511:43.0291:27.6341:34.1911:35.0561:37.4091:28.5681:34.3111:36.5171:33.8141:31.181:32.8961:31.7462006 · 7th in Final D (C final or lower) · field of 8 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20067C·82007 · 5th in Final D (C final or lower) · field of 7 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20075C·72008 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · ČP - II.NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20083A·82009 · 2nd in Final B (B final) · field of 8 · MČR - Račice v rychlostní kanoistice 20092B·82010 · 1st in Final B (B final) · field of 8 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20101B·82012 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20123A·92014 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 1 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20141A·12015 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20151A·92016 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · II. Nominační závod 20162A·62018 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20182A·92019 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20192A·92020 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20204A·92021 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Nominační závod RDS 20215A·92022 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. NZ RDS + testy RDJ 20223A·92023 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · I. Nominační závod RDS 20232A·62024 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod RDS 20245A·92026 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20268A·9age~92006U12102007U12112008U1212*2009U1413*2010U14152012U16172014U18182015SENIOR192016SENIOR212018SENIOR222019SENIOR232020SENIOR242021SENIOR252022SENIOR262023SENIOR272024SENIOR29*2026SENIOR

▽ 4 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2009* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2010* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

Is this you?

Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.

Claim your results