Zdráhal Radek
SOS · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 44
- Finals
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th56.8%1:16.81
Timed final 7 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
6th72.6%2:16.899
Heat 4 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2022K-1 1000m→
5th88.0%4:42.717
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
21st81.7%11:44.0
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 5000m→
25th77.1%22:14.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
6th65.4%1:17.761
Timed final 5 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-1 500m→
3rd80.8%2:50.441
Heat 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2020MK-1 1000m→
18th85.5%05:23.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
12th92.2%14:23.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Silver68.5%1:03.98
Timed final 1 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
6th72.8%2:16.541
Final C · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U14 Men
20184 seasons2022K-2 1000m→
15th83.3%05:20.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020K-2 2000m→
11th84.0%13:36.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020K-4 500m→
7th71.0%2:06.421
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
K-2 500m
PB 2:16.541▲ 13.8 pts since age ~1012 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:16.899▲ 12.1 pts since age ~114 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 13:36.6▲ 3.5 pts since age ~113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 05:23.3▲ 6.6 pts since age ~113 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 05:20.92 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:17.761▲ 9.8 pts since age ~102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:50.441▲ 5.1 pts since age ~102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage ~112019U121:16.81 56.8%6th C·6→K-1 1000mage ~142022U144:42.717 88.0%8th C·9→K-1 2000mage ~112019U1211:44.0 81.7%21st A·45→K-1 5000mage ~132021U1422:14.3 77.1%25th A·42→K-2 200mage ~112019U121:03.98 68.5%2nd A·8→K-4 500mage ~142022U142:06.421 71.0%6th H·7→MK-1 2000mage ~122020U1214:23.3 92.2%12th A·38→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.