Zentai Bence
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport, Diák- és · 2006 to 2013
- Starts
- 16
- Finals
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th86.4%01:50.890
Döntő · 2008 Országos Diákolimpia
Set in U18 Men
20072 seasons2008K-2 1000m→
4th88.7%03:36.590
Döntő · 2007 budapest regio diakolimpia
Set in U18 Men
K-2 10000m→
8th83.3%43:16.670
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in Open Men
20122 seasons2013K-4 200m→
5th82.4%00:39.860
I. előfutam · 2008 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U23 Men
K-4 500m→
7th91.7%01:39.700
Döntő · Szabó Ferenc emlékverseny, Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolás és Egyetemi, 2007
Set in U18 Men
20072 seasons · best in 20072008K-4 1000m→
6th87.7%03:35.210
I. előfutam · 2008 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Men
K-4 4000m→
7th94.8%15:45.380
Döntő · 2008 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 500m
PB 01:39.700▼ 4.0 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:50.890▲ 6.8 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 43:16.6702 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 500mage 162006U1602:23.420 74.8%6th H·7→K-1 1000mage 162006U1605:10.770 74.3%9th H·9→K-1 4000mage 162006U1620:11.420 82.4%24th A·25→K-2 1000mage 172007U1803:36.590 88.7%4th A·4→K-4 200mage 182008U2300:39.860 82.4%5th H·5→K-4 1000mage 182008U1803:35.210 87.7%6th A·6→K-4 4000mage 182008U1815:45.380 94.8%7th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.