Zhile Xu
Pointe-Claire · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 44
- Finals
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th83.8%53,36
finale B · Essais provinciaux 2025
Set in M-14 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 500m→
2nd91.0%02:20.46
Élim. 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse 2025
Set in Bantam M14 Men
K-1 1000m→
2nd75.5%4:49,32
finale B · Essais provinciaux 2025
Set in M14 Men
K-1 6000m→
13th84.3%31:18.00
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2025
Set in Midget M16 Men
Crew boats
C-15 500m→
Silver97.3%1:55.354
Final · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 200m→
3rd72.0%01:47.48
Élim. 2 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2024
Set in PEE WEE M12 Men
C-2 500m→
7th86.6%02:29.49
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse 2025
Set in Bantam M14 Men
C-4 200m→
6th83.1%01:31.37
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2024
Set in PEE WEE M12 Men
C-4 500m→
2nd97.0%02:29.86
Élim. 2 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse 2025
Set in Bantam M14 Men
CC-4 200m→
7th73.4%1:01.931
Final · 2025 CKC Sprint National Championships
Set in Open Men
CC-4 1000m→
8th87.7%5:00.894
Heat 1 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 200m→
1st79.5%01:13.91
Finale 3 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2024
Set in PEE WEE M12 Men
K-2 500m→
6th91.8%02:06.88
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse 2025
Set in Bantam M14 Men
K-2 1000m→
6th71.3%04:43.80
Élim. 2 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2025
Set in Midget M16 Men
K-4 200m→
4th91.6%01:04.50
Élim. 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2024
Set in PEE WEE M12 Men
K-4 500m→
5th87.1%1:47.038
Heat 3 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
4th89.1%3:43.053
Heat 2 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026
Book of Champions
National podiums
- Gold
- 0
- Silver
- 1
- Bronze
- 3
From the Book of Champions, kept by Frank Clement, E. Ralph Reilly, C. Fred Johnston, Liam Birch.
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 500m
PB 1:47.038▲ 10.7 pts since age 139 starts · 2 seasonsC-15 500m
PB 1:55.354▲ 2.7 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 53,36▲ 1.2 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in Élim. 1, best place in Finale 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 3:43.053▲ 10.0 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsCC-4 1000m
PB 5:00.894▲ 14.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-2 200mage 122024PEE WEE…01:47.48 72.0%9th A·9→C-2 500mage 132025BANTAM …02:29.49 86.6%7th A·8→C-4 200mage 122024PEE WEE…01:31.37 83.1%6th A·10→C-4 500mage 132025BANTAM …02:29.86 97.0%7th A·9→CC-4 200mage 132025OPEN1:01.931 73.4%7th A·8→K-1 500mage 132025BANTAM …02:20.46 91.0%9th A·9→K-1 1000mage 132025M144:49,32 75.5%2nd B·7→K-1 6000mage 132025MIDGET …31:18.00 84.3%13th A·24→K-2 200mage 122024PEE WEE…01:13.91 79.5%1st C·9→K-2 500mage 132025BANTAM …02:06.88 91.8%6th A·9→K-2 1000mage 132025MIDGET …04:43.80 71.3%6th H·6→K-4 200mage 122024PEE WEE…01:04.50 91.6%5th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.