Zhorela Ondřej
JAB · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 34
- Finals
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd66.0%53.898
Heat 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2021K-1 500m→
5th78.1%2:23.710
Heat 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2021K-1 1000m→
7th68.1%5:23.017
Heat 4 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
31st76.7%12:29.5
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3000m→
25th91.5%08:28.0
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3500m→
18th66.6%18:24.6
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 5000m→
27th76.7%22:19.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th74.6%1:07.825
Heat 7 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-1 500m→
3rd85.4%2:45.393
Timed final 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020MK-1 1000m→
34th81.6%05:38.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
28th83.9%15:48.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
8th52.7%1:23.15
Timed final 6 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
6th74.4%2:29.851
Heat 6 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U14 Men
20193 seasons2021K-2 1000m→
27th55.8%6:16.000
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-4 500m→
7th71.5%2:23.244
Heat 2 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:29.851▼ 0.3 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 53.898▲ 10.1 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 5, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:45.393▼ 7.3 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:23.710▲ 15.8 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:07.825▲ 12.4 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 1000m
PB 05:38.7▲ 10.6 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 132021U145:23.017 68.1%7th H·8→K-1 2000mage 112019U1212:29.5 76.7%31st A·45→K-1 3000mage 112019U1208:28.0 91.5%25th A·25→K-1 3500mage 112019U1218:24.6 66.6%18th A·27→K-1 5000mage 132021U1422:19.8 76.7%27th A·42→K-2 200mage 112019U121:23.15 52.7%8th C·8→K-2 1000mage 112019U126:16.000 55.8%27th A·29→K-4 500mage 132021U142:23.244 71.5%7th H·8→MK-1 2000mage 122020U1215:48.5 83.9%28th A·38→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.