Zilay Janka
Miskolci Vasutas SC · 2021 to 2024
- Starts
- 50
- Finals
- 40
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th87.9%02:05.754
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1000m→
6th88.5%04:35.009
B Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
8th95.1%09:18.113
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
6th91.0%44:51.340
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:41.463
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
20213 seasons2023MK-1 5000m→
8th93.8%23:29.970
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th92.4%01:58.979
III. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Women
20232 seasons2024K-4 500m→
6th90.9%01:45.855
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%44:32.420
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 500m→
8th94.7%02:04.673
A Döntő · ICF Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági VB U10-U12 Korosztály NMK4, MK4, PC4 Betétfutam, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 1000m→
Gold99.0%03:57.823
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
20213 seasons · best in 20222023MK-4 2000m→
Silver99.3%07:49.245
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Women
20213 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:41.463▲ 5.3 pts since age 1216 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0007 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 500m
PB 01:58.979▼ 5.7 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:57.823▲ 9.6 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:49.245▲ 4.8 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 05:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 500mage 142024U1402:05.754 87.9%3rd A·9→K-1 1000mage 142024U1404:35.009 88.5%6th A·9→K-1 10000mage 142024U1444:51.340 91.0%6th A·32→K-4 500mage 142024U1401:45.855 90.9%6th A·9→MK-1 5000mage 122022U1223:29.970 93.8%8th A·38→MK-2 10000mage 132023U1344:32.420 100.0%1st A·26→MK-4 500mage 122022U1202:04.673 94.7%8th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.