Zoltai Dominik
MTK · 2016 to 2022
- Starts
- 51
- Finals
- 38
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th24.9%04:01.000
II. Előfutam · Nagy Zoltán Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 500m→
4th81.8%02:06.380
III. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
2nd89.4%03:54.500
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
13th87.5%08:54.690
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons2022K-1 10000m→
12th87.3%48:10.420
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
21st89.0%01:03:38.010
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th76.0%02:51.380
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
15th85.4%11:44.250
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 5000m→
17th88.0%24:21.860
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20163 seasons2018MK-1 6000m→
6th88.8%50:28.760
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver93.0%02:39.020
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th88.8%06:34.200
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
6th93.2%03:26.540
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-2 2000m→
Silver95.6%07:56.160
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons2021K-2 4000m→
5th97.9%20:32.710
Döntő I. · Csepel Csőhíd Kupa, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-2 15000m→
14th95.0%56:24.050
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022MK-2 2000m→
7th91.8%10:00.900
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.00010 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:54.500▲ 3.3 pts since age 158 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 07:56.160▲ 15.3 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:44.250▼ 4.5 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 24:21.860▲ 16.2 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 56:24.050▼ 7.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152021U1504:01.000 24.9%4th H·7→K-1 500mage 152021U1502:06.380 81.8%4th H·6→K-1 4000mage 152021U1511:00.000 196.1%11th A·15→K-1 10000mage 132019U1348:10.420 87.3%12th A·23→K-1 15000mage 162022U1601:03:38.010 89.0%21st A·35→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:51.380 76.0%4th A·5→K-2 1000mage 152021U1503:26.540 93.2%6th A·6→K-2 4000mage 152021U1620:32.710 97.9%5th A·7→MK-1 6000mage 122018U1250:28.760 88.8%6th A·16→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:39.020 93.0%2nd A·5→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1206:34.200 88.8%4th A·6→MK-2 2000mage 122018U1210:00.900 91.8%7th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.