Žorna Samuel
PPL · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 72
- Finals
- 49
- Wins
- 11
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 28
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
1st69.6%58.359
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 500m→
1st94.3%2:32.999
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1000m→
6th75.4%5:53.964
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1700m→
Bronze80.4%11:35.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
Gold72.5%11:43.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 3000m→
7th69.9%19:39.4
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
Gold100.0%20:20.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 6000m→
6th70.5%37:07.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 200m→
Silver99.6%1:15.670
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
Gold100.0%2:58.428
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
Gold100.0%6:16.647
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1700m→
10th64.2%21:28.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 2000m→
Bronze95.4%16:35.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
Gold100.0%21:31.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
3rd76.3%1:05.390
Timed final 4 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 500m→
4th74.0%2:41.920
Timed final 5 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 1000m→
11th81.0%6:25.398
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 2000m→
38th67.9%15:00.200
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver65.9%1:27.210
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
C-2 500m→
Bronze68.3%2:26.500
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 1700m→
Silver75.6%16:45.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
C-2 3000m→
Gold100.0%20:11.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
Bronze74.5%23:50.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%2:09.082
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 500m→
8th71.4%2:32.040
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025K-2 1700m→
19th77.2%12:20.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
19th68.7%14:19.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
6th60.1%1:08.540
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 2:26.50011 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 2:32.040▲ 12.7 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:41.920▲ 5.9 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:05.390▲ 13.3 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 6:25.398▲ 13.2 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 15:00.200▲ 8.9 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 132026U1458.359 69.6%2nd A·9→C-1 500mage 132026U142:32.999 94.3%1st A·9→C-1 1000mage 132026U145:53.964 75.4%6th A·13→C-1 1700mage 132026U1411:35.9 80.4%3rd A·8→C-1 2000mage 132026U1411:43.4 72.5%1st A·11→C-1 3000mage 132026U1419:39.4 69.9%7th A·14→C-1 5000mage 132026U1420:20.1 100.0%1st A·2→C-1 6000mage 132026U1437:07.7 70.5%6th A·14→C-2 200mage 122025U121:27.210 65.9%2nd A·3→C-2 1700mage 122025U1216:45.4 75.6%2nd A·4→C-2 3000mage 122025U1220:11.7 100.0%1st A·5→C-2 5000mage 132026U1423:50.7 74.5%3rd A·3→IC-4 500mage 132026U142:09.082 100.0%1st A·5→K-2 1700mage 122025U1212:20.6 77.2%19th A·24→K-2 2000mage 112024U1214:19.8 68.7%17th A·19→K-4 200mage 112024U121:08.540 60.1%6th B·7→MC-1 200mage 122025U121:15.670 99.6%2nd A·9→MC-1 500mage 122025U122:58.428 100.0%1st A·9→MC-1 1000mage 122025U126:16.647 100.0%1st A·14→MC-1 1700mage 122025U1221:28.1 64.2%10th A·11→MC-1 2000mage 122025U1216:35.0 95.4%3rd A·7→MC-1 3000mage 122025U1221:31.8 100.0%1st A·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.