Zrůstová Kateřina
SOP · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 54
- Finals
- 46
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
13th59.1%7:06.651
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 200m→
6th70.2%1:08.010
Timed final 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Women
20243 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
5th75.7%2:41.450
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Women
20243 seasons2026MK-1 1700m→
21st75.7%13:14.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Women
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
18th73.2%13:25.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Women
20243 seasons2026MK-1 3000m→
28th80.4%19:39.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Women
20252 seasons2026
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Bronze66.3%55.320
Timed final 1 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 500m→
5th73.1%2:27.390
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Women
20243 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
12th76.9%11:42.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Women
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
8th79.3%11:37.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Women
20242 seasons2026K-2 3000m→
13th87.0%16:39.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Women
20252 seasons2026K-4 200m→
6th56.8%1:01.170
Timed final 2 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
20252 seasons · best in 20252026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:27.390▲ 7.3 pts since age 913 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:08.010▲ 2.6 pts since age 99 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:41.450▲ 12.2 pts since age 98 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 55.320▲ 1.4 pts since age 94 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 13:25.0▲ 8.9 pts since age 94 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 11:37.0▲ 15.3 pts since age 93 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1700m
PB 11:42.7▲ 11.3 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 3000m
PB 16:39.0▲ 13.1 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 1:01.170▼ 3.9 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1700m
PB 13:14.3▲ 8.2 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 3000m
PB 19:39.5▲ 12.1 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 102025U127:06.651 59.1%13th B·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.