Zsitnyányi Rita
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2017 to 2019
- Starts
- 19
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th80.1%04:20.300
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
12th73.9%12:00.000
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U14 Women
K-1 6000m→
7th84.5%48:29.340
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U13 Women
K-1 10000m→
24th62.7%01:07:26.730
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th89.8%02:49.840
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
7th88.1%11:01.980
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Women
20172 seasons2018MK-1 10000m→
12th90.2%54:44.690
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th94.5%02:59.100
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
5th84.8%07:30.340
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:01.980▲ 4.2 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142019U1404:20.300 80.1%6th H·7→K-1 2000mage 142019U1412:00.000 73.9%12th A·14→K-1 6000mage 132018U1348:29.340 84.5%7th A·9→K-1 10000mage 142019U1401:07:26.730 62.7%24th A·24→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142019U1402:49.840 89.8%4th A·9→K-2 2000mage 142019U1408:47.870 97.4%2nd A·3→K-4 2000mage 142019U1408:12.300 95.3%2nd A·10→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1354:44.690 90.2%12th A·21→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1302:59.100 94.5%5th A·6→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122017U1207:30.340 84.8%5th A·5→MK-4 2000mage 132018U1308:23.690 100.0%1st A·2→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.