Zsobrák Gedeon
DKSE Dunaújváros · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 53
- Finals
- 40
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th74.3%00:56.829
III. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
8th76.8%02:23.805
IV. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
8th79.8%05:05.712
III. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
5th93.4%09:45.970
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 15000m→
14th87.9%01:11:34.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
MC-1 2000m→
6th76.0%14:06.601
Döntő I. · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-1 2000m→
13th69.9%12:07.688
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U10 Men
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
5th83.9%05:01.076
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
9th79.2%55:33.600
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
5th85.3%02:14.610
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
5th91.2%11:24.289
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:00.00011 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 4.4 pts since age 1410 starts · 4 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 14:06.601▲ 6.1 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 11:24.2893 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:23.805▲ 8.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
C-1 200mage 162026U1800:56.829 74.3%6th H·6→C-1 5000mage 132023U14—12th A·14→C-1 15000mage 162026U1601:11:34.000 87.9%14th A·20→C-2 500mage 162026U1604:00.0004th A·4→C-2 1000mage 142024U1405:01.076 83.9%5th H·6→C-2 10000mage 132023U1455:33.600 79.2%9th A·11→IC-4 500mage 162026U1802:14.610 85.3%5th A·6→MK-1 2000mage 102020U1012:07.688 69.9%13th A·28→PC-2 5000mage 122022U12—2nd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.