Zubková Karolína
KAD · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 51
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd67.5%1:02.560
Timed final 2 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
20224 seasons2026K-1 500m→
3rd68.0%2:52.930
Timed final 2 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
20214 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
10th90.9%10:31.5
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2026MK-1 200m→
1st76.6%1:02.340
Timed final 3 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
5th84.2%2:25.040
Timed final 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2026MK-1 1000m→
10th63.9%07:29.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 2023
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 1700m→
9th84.0%11:56.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Gold69.0%15:11.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 3000m→
6th95.4%16:33.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Women
20252 seasons2026
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Silver76.2%53.620
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
20223 seasons2026K-2 500m→
5th80.7%2:13.420
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Women
20215 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
12th79.8%11:16.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Women
K-2 2000m→
Gold89.5%10:57.4
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Women
20252 seasons2026K-2 3000m→
4th96.3%15:02.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Women
K-4 200m→
3rd66.2%53.150
Timed final 3 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
K-4 500m→
5th61.9%2:36.260
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 200m→
6th87.7%54.927
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 500m→
6th85.7%2:00.090
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:13.420▲ 17.7 pts since age 710 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 1:02.560▲ 13.2 pts since age 75 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:25.040▲ 17.4 pts since age 85 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:52.930▲ 12.4 pts since age 64 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 53.620▲ 17.6 pts since age 94 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:02.340▲ 15.6 pts since age 84 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:31.5▲ 17.0 pts since age 82 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 10:57.4▲ 9.9 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 3000m
PB 16:33.8▲ 17.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-2 1700mage 112026U1211:16.7 79.8%12th A·14→K-2 3000mage 112026U1215:02.6 96.3%4th A·15→K-4 200mage 112026U1253.150 66.2%3rd C·9→K-4 500mage 112026U122:36.260 61.9%5th A·6→MK-1 1000mage 82023U1207:29.2 63.9%1st A·2→MK-1 1700mage 112026U1211:56.5 84.0%9th A·37→MK-1 2000mage 82023U1215:11.5 69.0%1st A·3→MK-4 200mage 112026U1254.927 87.7%3rd A·6→MK-4 500mage 112026U122:00.090 85.7%6th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.